• Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Today 17th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    06:45

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Ghana v Uganda

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Mali v Egypt

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • BBC One

    Lincoln City v Ipswich Town

    FA Cup 3rd Round Replay
    Live on BBC One

    20:05

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tomorrow 18th January 2017

  • British Eurosport

    Gabon v Burkina Faso

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • Chelsea TV

    Birmingham City U18 v Chelsea U18

    FA Youth Cup 4th Round
    Live on Chelsea TV

    19:05

    Football

  • BT Sport 2

    Plymouth Argyle v Liverpool

    FA Cup 3rd Round Replay
    Live on BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    19:45

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Thursday 19th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Algeria v Tunisia

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Senegal v Zimbabwe

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Roma v Sampdoria

    Coppa Italia Last-16
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    20:00

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Friday 20th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Sydney FC v Adelaide United

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Ivory Coast v Congo DR

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Morocco v Togo

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    SC Freiburg v Bayern Munich

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:30

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Lincoln City v Dover Athletic

    National League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    19:45

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Brighton & Hove Albion v Sheffield Wednesday

    Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    19:45

    Football

  • BT Sport ESPN

    TBC

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    19:45

    Football

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Bastia v Nice

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    19:45

    Football

  • Sky Sports 3

    Las Palmas v Deportivo La Coruna

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 3

    19:45

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Saturday 21st January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    06:35

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    09:00

    Football

  • MUTV

    Man Utd U18 v Everton U18

    U18 Premier League
    Live on MUTV

    11:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports Mix

    Espanyol v Granada

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    12:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Liverpool v Swansea City

    Premier League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    12:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    QPR v Fulham

    Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    12:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 2

    Rangers v Motherwell

    Scottish FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 5

    12:30

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Ghana v Mali

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

    Football

  • Premier Sports

    KV Kortrijk v Zulte Waregem (joins match in progress)

    Belgian Jupiler League
    Live on Premier Sports

    17:00

    Football

  • S4C

    Barry Town v The New Saints

    Welsh League Cup Final
    Live on S4C

    17:15

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Man City v Tottenham Hotspur

    Premier League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    17:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Barnsley v Leeds United

    Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    17:30

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    17:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports Red Button

    Alaves v Leganes

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Red Button

    17:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 5

    Feyenoord v Willem II

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    18:45

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Egypt v Uganda

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    AC Milan v Napoli

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

    Football

  • Sky Sports 3

    Villarreal v Valencia

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 3

    19:45

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Sunday 22nd January 2017

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    06:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports 5

    Osasuna v Sevilla

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports Mix

    11:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports Red Button

    FC Utrecht v Ajax

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports Red Button

    11:30

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Juventus v Lazio

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 1

    11:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Southampton v Leicester City

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    12:00

    Football

  • LFCTV

    Liverpool U23 v Ipswich Town U23

    Premier League Cup
    Live on LFCTV

    13:00

    Football

  • BBC One Scotland

    Raith Rovers v Hearts

    Scottish FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BBC One Scotland

    13:05

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Arsenal v Burnley

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    13:30

    Football

  • Premier Sports

    Standard Liege v Club Brugge

    Belgian Jupiler League
    Live on Premier Sports

    13:30

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    Palermo v Inter Milan

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    14:00

    Football

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Monaco v Lorient

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    14:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Arsenal v Burnley

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    14:15

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Bayer Leverkusen v Hertha Berlin

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 1

    14:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 5

    Albion Rovers v Celtic

    Scottish FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    15:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports Mix

    Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    15:15

    Football

  • Sky Sports Mix

    PSV Eindhoven v SC Heerenveen

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    15:45

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Chelsea v Hull City

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    16:00

    Football

  • BT Sport ESPN

    St Etienne v Angers

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    16:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    Benfica v Tondela

    Primeira Liga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    16:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Chelsea v Hull City

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    16:30

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Mainz v FC Cologne

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 1

    16:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports 5

    Real Betis v Sporting Gijon

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    17:30

    Football

  • Sky Sports Red Button

    Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Red Button

    17:30

    Football

  • MUTV

    Man Utd U23 v Middlesbrough U23

    Premier League International Cup Group Stage
    Live on MUTV

    19:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport

    Cameroon v Gabon

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport 2

    Guinea-Bissau v Burkina Faso

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport 2

    19:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 3

    Roma v Cagliari

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

    Football

  • Sky Sports 5

    Eibar v Barcelona

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    19:45

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Lyon v Marseille

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport 1

    20:00

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Monday 23rd January 2017

  • British Eurosport

    Senegal v Algeria

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport 2

    Zimbabwe v Tunisia

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport 2

    19:00

    Football

  • Sky Sports 1

    Southampton v Leicester City

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    20:00

    Football

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tuesday 24th January 2017

  • British Eurosport

    Morocco v Ivory Coast

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

    Football

  • British Eurosport 2

    Togo v Congo DR

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport 2

    19:00

    Football

  • BT Sport 1

    Barrow v Lincoln City

    National League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    19:45

    Football

  • BT Sport 2

    TBC

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

    Football

  • BT Sport 2

    Bordeaux v PSG

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    20:00

    Football


That's all the Sport on TV this week.

Download Sport on TV to view the full schedule.
Search, set favourites, and get reminders sent to your iPhone or iPad.
Available on the App Store.